Place |
No. |
Name |
Sponsor |
City |
State |
Time |
Rate |
1 |
262 |
David Lombardo |
Herriott Sports Performance/Hagens Berma |
Crystal Lake |
IL |
2:56:17 |
21.1 |
2 |
24 |
Nathaniel Beams |
American Classic Elite Gravel Team p/b B |
Fort Collins |
CO |
2:56:31 |
21.1 |
3 |
340 |
Rudyard Peterson |
Northstar |
Kalamazoo |
MI |
2:56:31 |
21.1 |
4 |
141 |
Robert Foshag |
Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness |
Monroe |
MI |
2:56:31 |
21.1 |
5 |
358 |
Ben Raby |
SRAM |
Glen Ellyn |
IL |
2:56:33 |
21.1 |
6 |
189 |
Scott Hoffner |
MAVIC/PIVOT/THE FRAKER GROUP |
Milford |
MI |
2:56:33 |
21.1 |
7 |
383 |
Jeff Schiller |
ToWheelsESPBCC |
St.Thomas |
ON |
2:56:34 |
21.1 |
8 |
66 |
Tom Burke |
Was Labs Cycling |
Grand Rapids |
MI |
2:56:34 |
21.1 |
9 |
302 |
William Morris |
Grinta! p/b BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE |
Grand Rapids |
MI |
2:56:34 |
21.1 |
10 |
219 |
Cody Kaiser |
LangeTwins / Specialized |
El Dorado Hills |
CA |
2:56:34 |
21.1 |
11 |
158 |
Ron Glowczynski |
Clownhead |
Roanoke |
VA |
2:56:34 |
21.1 |
12 |
76 |
Ronald Catlin |
RBS Trek Cycling |
Ray Twp |
MI |
2:56:34 |
21.1 |
13 |
491 |
Adam York |
WAS Labs Cycling |
East Lansing |
MI |
2:56:35 |
21.1 |
14 |
236 |
Greg Kuhn |
RBS Cycling Team |
Sterling Hieghts |
MI |
2:56:35 |
21.1 |
15 |
500 |
Joshua Meyer |
Heavy Pedal Velo Club |
Two Rivers |
WI |
2:56:35 |
21.1 |
16 |
355 |
John Proppe |
Lake Effect Racing |
North Royalton |
OH |
2:56:35 |
21.1 |
17 |
239 |
Ben Laforce |
xXx Athletico |
Chicago |
IL |
2:56:35 |
21.1 |
18 |
407 |
Michael Simonson |
|
Oxford |
MI |
2:56:35 |
21.1 |
19 |
493 |
Jason Young |
WAS Labs Cycling |
Portage |
MI |
2:56:36 |
21.1 |
20 |
95 |
Bob Cummings |
American Classic Elite Gravel Team p/b B |
Rose Hill |
KS |
2:56:36 |
21.1 |
21 |
130 |
Aaron Fader |
Bloomington Cycle and Fitness |
Normal |
IL |
2:56:36 |
21.1 |
22 |
389 |
Tristan Schouten |
Rolf Prima/Atitude Sports |
Plymouth |
WI |
2:56:36 |
21.1 |
23 |
93 |
Aaron Cruikshank |
WASlab Cycling |
Akron |
OH |
2:56:37 |
21.1 |
24 |
206 |
Michael Jaffray |
To Wheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC |
Tillsonburg |
ON |
2:56:38 |
21.1 |
25 |
428 |
Kelly Sugg |
RBS Cycling Team |
Oxford |
MI |
2:56:39 |
21.1 |
26 |
1 |
Steve Broglio |
Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness |
Ann Arbor |
MI |
2:56:39 |
21.1 |
27 |
404 |
Jason Siegle |
SDG Bellwether p.b. Krema Peanut Butter |
Solvang |
CA |
2:56:40 |
21.1 |
28 |
6 |
Shawn Adams |
Waslabs Cycling |
Akron |
OH |
2:56:41 |
21.1 |
29 |
315 |
Robert Neidlinger |
|
Royal Oak |
MI |
2:58:30 |
20.8 |
30 |
142 |
Bryan Fosler |
Trek Midwest |
Madison |
WI |
2:58:35 |
20.8 |
31 |
17 |
Mike Aston |
To Wheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC |
Delaware |
ON |
3:00:09 |
20.6 |
32 |
256 |
Marco Li |
To Wheel-Epic Sports-BCC |
Toronto |
ON |
3:00:09 |
20.6 |
33 |
202 |
Gabriel Ion |
|
Spring Grove |
IL |
3:02:02 |
20.4 |
34 |
454 |
Alex Vanias |
TEAM OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS |
Traverse City |
MI |
3:02:04 |
20.4 |
35 |
85 |
Benjamin Collins |
|
Chicago |
IL |
3:04:22 |
20.2 |
36 |
444 |
Huy Tran |
Ann Arbor Velo Club |
Ann Arbor |
MI |
3:04:46 |
20.1 |
37 |
296 |
Rick Mezo |
RBIKES.COM/Diagrind |
Crown Point |
IN |
3:04:47 |
20.1 |
38 |
417 |
Greg Springborn |
Team 312 / Little Ade's |
Pekin |
IL |
3:04:48 |
20.1 |
39 |
197 |
Eric Hueston |
To Wheels ESP BCC |
Aylmer |
ON |
3:04:48 |
20.1 |
40 |
270 |
Sean Mailen |
Salsa Cycles |
Minneapolis |
MN |
3:04:48 |
20.1 |
41 |
181 |
Michael Hemme |
SRAM |
Chicago |
IL |
3:04:49 |
20.1 |
42 |
297 |
Trevor Miller |
VeloScience Racing |
Columbus |
OH |
3:04:49 |
20.1 |
43 |
326 |
Bjoern Oppenkowski |
Tuxedo Thunder Cycling |
Chicago |
IL |
3:04:50 |
20.1 |
44 |
402 |
Christopher Sholl |
Tuxedo Thunder Cycling |
Chicago |
IL |
3:04:50 |
20.1 |
45 |
234 |
Taylor Kruse |
Paradise Garage Racing |
Columbus |
OH |
3:04:50 |
20.1 |
46 |
413 |
Cody Sovis |
Einstein Racing |
Traverse City |
MI |
3:04:52 |
20.1 |
47 |
342 |
Nathan Pfeifer |
Jus d'Orange |
Evanston |
IL |
3:04:52 |
20.1 |
48 |
113 |
Eric Drummer |
Velosmith Bicycle Studio |
Skokie |
IL |
3:04:53 |
20.1 |
49 |
400 |
John Paul Severin |
|
Naperville |
IL |
3:07:16 |
19.9 |
50 |
438 |
Eric Thompson |
Mt. Borah Epic Team |
Shoreview |
MN |
3:08:35 |
19.7 |
51 |
184 |
Erik Herro |
Chicago Cuttin' Crew |
Chicago |
IL |
3:10:31 |
19.5 |
52 |
168 |
David Haase |
Attitude Sports |
Fond Du Lac |
WI |
3:10:43 |
19.5 |
53 |
238 |
Bart Labuz |
|
Woodstock |
IL |
3:10:43 |
19.5 |
54 |
237 |
Bryan Kuyper |
Leadout/West Michigan Bike |
Hudsonville |
MI |
3:11:00 |
19.5 |
55 |
194 |
Mark Hotchkin |
Leadout/West Michigan Bike |
Grand Rapids |
MI |
3:11:18 |
19.4 |
56 |
421 |
David Steiner |
Team Spin/Litzler Automation |
Chagrin Falls |
OH |
3:11:29 |
19.4 |
57 |
436 |
Tim Tanner |
PonyShop/OtherBrother |
Evanston |
IL |
3:12:19 |
19.3 |
58 |
271 |
Bradley Majors |
Johnny Sprockets |
Chicago |
IL |
3:13:13 |
19.3 |
59 |
362 |
Andrew Reimann |
Cyclocross Magazine |
Bloomfield |
NJ |
3:14:40 |
19.1 |
60 |
171 |
Paul Halupka |
Jus d'Orange |
Chicago |
IL |
3:14:41 |
19.1 |
61 |
4 |
Matt Acker |
SARMA / Freewheeler Bike Shop |
Grand Rapids |
MI |
3:15:19 |
19.0 |
62 |
386 |
Nathan Schneeberger |
Johnny Sprockets |
Lake In The Hills |
IL |
3:15:23 |
19.0 |
63 |
186 |
Earl Hillaker |
Founders Racing |
Grand Rapids |
MI |
3:15:40 |
19.0 |
64 |
121 |
Harvey Elliott |
Ann Arbor Velo Club |
Ann Arbor |
MI |
3:15:53 |
19.0 |
65 |
229 |
Jason Kors |
RBikes.com/Diagrind |
Lowell |
IN |
3:15:57 |
19.0 |
66 |
205 |
Jadon Jaeger |
BELGIANWERKX |
Bayside |
WI |
3:16:17 |
19.0 |
67 |
382 |
Andrew Scheyer |
Jus d'Orange |
Chicago |
IL |
3:16:18 |
19.0 |
68 |
508 |
Al McWilliams |
Mavic/NeilPryde |
Ann Arbor |
MI |
3:16:18 |
19.0 |
69 |
213 |
Marc Joanisse |
To Wheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC |
London |
ON |
3:16:18 |
19.0 |
70 |
23 |
Brian Bauer |
|
Chicago |
IL |
3:16:19 |
18.9 |
71 |
483 |
Mike Wolford |
Bloomington Cycle and Fitness |
Bloomington |
IL |
3:16:21 |
18.9 |
72 |
14 |
Christopher Arndt |
Paradise Garage Racing |
Columbus |
OH |
3:16:24 |
18.9 |
73 |
285 |
Robert McFadden |
HEROS |
Fishers |
IN |
3:16:28 |
18.9 |
74 |
101 |
Chris Daniels |
Bloomington Cycle Racing Team |
Bloomington |
IL |
3:16:28 |
18.9 |
75 |
249 |
Mike Le Beau |
Gryphon Velo Racing |
Green Bay |
WI |
3:16:38 |
18.9 |
76 |
447 |
Keith Tussey |
Team velocause |
Milwaukee |
WI |
3:16:44 |
18.9 |
77 |
414 |
Wes Sovis |
Funk Jumperz |
Traverse City |
MI |
3:17:03 |
18.9 |
78 |
310 |
Paul Nederveld |
Fusion/New Holland Brewing |
Hudsonville |
MI |
3:17:40 |
18.8 |
79 |
509 |
Dan Marshall |
XCMarathon.com |
Toronto |
ON |
3:18:07 |
18.8 |
80 |
68 |
Marcus Bush |
Foundry |
Minnepolis |
MN |
3:22:05 |
18.4 |
81 |
376 |
Sam Ruff |
Team Nebo Ridge |
Zionsville |
IN |
3:22:06 |
18.4 |
82 |
373 |
Jonathan Roobol |
Team Jtree |
Howell |
MI |
3:22:24 |
18.4 |
83 |
119 |
Rob Ehrman |
Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness |
Ann Arbor |
MI |
3:22:26 |
18.4 |
84 |
288 |
Dan McGraw |
Freewheeler Racing |
Grand Rapids |
MI |
3:22:58 |
18.3 |
85 |
424 |
Matthew Stokwisz |
Team UPB |
Lemont |
IL |
3:23:15 |
18.3 |
86 |
199 |
Larry Hughes |
VELOSCIENCE Bike Works |
Worthington |
OH |
3:23:16 |
18.3 |
87 |
89 |
Johnathan Crawford |
Tuxedo Thunder Cycling |
Chicago |
IL |
3:23:17 |
18.3 |
88 |
55 |
Daniel Breuer |
|
Chicago |
IL |
3:23:18 |
18.3 |
89 |
244 |
Kevin Larson |
|
Clinton |
OH |
3:23:20 |
18.3 |
90 |
167 |
Andrew Haala |
Tuxedo Thunder |
Chicago |
IL |
3:23:21 |
18.3 |
91 |
134 |
Florian Figge |
CFT-Sinas Dramis Law |
Lansing |
MI |
3:23:51 |
18.2 |
92 |
345 |
Simon Phuah |
INTENT |
Downers Grove |
IL |
3:24:34 |
18.2 |
93 |
48 |
Matthew Bosman |
Vision Quest |
Chicago |
IL |
3:24:55 |
18.2 |
94 |
74 |
John Casey |
Half Acre Cycling |
Chicago |
IL |
3:25:46 |
18.1 |
95 |
415 |
Jason Sparks |
RACING GREYHOUNDS |
Southfield |
MI |
3:25:47 |
18.1 |
96 |
306 |
McClain Murphy |
Paradise Garage Racing |
Westerville |
OH |
3:26:35 |
18.0 |
97 |
72 |
Doug Carraway |
Veloscience Bike Works Cycling Team |
Columbus |
OH |
3:28:04 |
17.9 |
98 |
157 |
Brian Gillies |
Treefort Bikes |
Ann Arbor |
MI |
3:29:34 |
17.8 |
99 |
279 |
Jason Mau |
|
Oconomowoc |
WI |
3:29:50 |
17.7 |
100 |
33 |
Christopher Bertoia |
KLM/Coldstone |
White Lake |
MI |
3:30:13 |
17.7 |
101 |
502 |
Joseph Hall |
Kenda Tire |
Lincoln Village |
OH |
3:30:14 |
17.7 |
102 |
335 |
Cameron Pease |
Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron |
North Barrington |
IL |
3:31:24 |
17.6 |
103 |
165 |
Nathan Guerra |
Vision Pro Cycling |
Oconomowoc |
WI |
3:33:34 |
17.4 |
104 |
180 |
Gus Hemingway |
|
Grand Rapids |
MI |
3:34:40 |
17.3 |
105 |
224 |
Nick Kintzel |
Fort Wayne Outfitters |
Warsaw |
IN |
3:38:26 |
17.0 |
106 |
151 |
Joe Gajewski |
Village CycleSports |
Schaumburg |
IL |
3:39:02 |
17.0 |
107 |
7 |
Shawn Aker |
VeloScience Bike Works Cycling Team |
Columbus |
OH |
3:39:28 |
17.0 |
108 |
22 |
Steve Bartzen |
Farm Team Racing |
Grand Rapids |
MI |
3:40:20 |
16.9 |
109 |
328 |
Mike Palmer |
Half Acre Cycling |
Chicago |
IL |
3:40:59 |
16.8 |
110 |
20 |
Michael Banks |
The Edge Outdoors |
Lakewood |
OH |
3:41:06 |
16.8 |
111 |
371 |
Jose Rodriguez |
Rare Disease Cycling |
Highland Park |
IL |
3:42:18 |
16.7 |
112 |
280 |
Nate Maxson |
Darkhorse Racing |
Cincinnati |
OH |
3:42:40 |
16.7 |
113 |
325 |
John Olney |
|
Naperville |
IL |
3:42:46 |
16.7 |
114 |
505 |
Logan Orcutt |
Bike Rags |
Cedar Rapids |
IA |
3:42:48 |
16.7 |
115 |
399 |
Chernoh Sesay Jr |
Johnny Sprockets |
Chicago |
IL |
3:43:10 |
16.7 |
116 |
264 |
David Loring |
Jus d'Orange |
Chicago |
IL |
3:43:33 |
16.6 |
117 |
133 |
Mark Fetzer |
Bloomington Cycle |
Bloomington |
IL |
3:44:42 |
16.6 |
118 |
295 |
Dustin Meyer |
Central District Cyclery |
Grand Rapids |
MI |
3:47:00 |
16.4 |
119 |
408 |
Cj Slama |
Perthes Awareness |
Milwaukee |
WI |
3:48:08 |
16.3 |
120 |
301 |
Thomas Moran |
Peasant Squad 505 |
Detroit |
MI |
3:48:13 |
16.3 |
121 |
458 |
Billy Volchko |
Brimstone Bicycles |
Kent |
OH |
3:48:16 |
16.3 |
122 |
209 |
Matthew Jarrett |
Bloomington Cycle and Fitness |
Normal |
IL |
3:48:42 |
16.3 |
123 |
466 |
Dana Wall |
|
Chicago |
IL |
3:48:43 |
16.3 |
124 |
442 |
Randy Tornquist |
Bloomington Cycle |
Normal |
IL |
3:49:31 |
16.2 |
125 |
176 |
Joe Hawkins |
|
Indianapolis |
IN |
3:50:55 |
16.1 |
126 |
439 |
Nick Tinsler |
Darkhorse Racing |
Cincinnati |
OH |
3:52:32 |
16.0 |
127 |
475 |
Kevin Whitford |
xXx Racing-Athletico |
Chicago |
IL |
3:53:06 |
16.0 |
128 |
384 |
Philip Schiller |
Team P.R.E. |
Brighton |
MI |
3:53:12 |
16.0 |
129 |
403 |
Jeff Shupe |
|
Hindale |
IL |
3:55:31 |
15.8 |
130 |
377 |
Bob Ryan |
Tuxedo Thunder Cycling |
Chicago |
IL |
3:59:04 |
15.6 |
131 |
10 |
David Anderson |
|
Chicago |
IL |
3:59:08 |
15.6 |
132 |
193 |
Kennen Hootman |
INTENT |
Addison |
IL |
3:59:13 |
15.6 |
133 |
51 |
Alex Braatz |
|
Chicago |
IL |
3:59:22 |
15.5 |
134 |
135 |
Zachary Fleischmann |
|
Sturtevant |
WI |
4:01:46 |
15.4 |
135 |
245 |
Ben Lassanske |
Trek |
Monona |
WI |
4:01:47 |
15.4 |
136 |
385 |
Mark Schindel |
Gryphon Velo Racing |
Oconto Falls |
WI |
4:02:04 |
15.4 |
137 |
125 |
Justin Engwis |
|
Livonia |
MI |
4:02:07 |
15.4 |
138 |
372 |
Jeff Roesner |
KCV Cycling - Racing for Riley |
Winona Lake |
IN |
4:05:58 |
15.1 |
139 |
83 |
Geoff Clark |
VeloScience Bike Works Cycling Team |
New Albany |
OH |
4:06:51 |
15.1 |
140 |
418 |
Jason Star |
SRAM |
Chicago |
IL |
4:07:40 |
15.0 |
141 |
31 |
Michael Berman |
Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano |
Chicago |
IL |
4:07:40 |
15.0 |
142 |
272 |
John Malloy |
Intent |
Kenilworth |
IL |
4:09:26 |
14.9 |
143 |
300 |
Carlos Monzon |
Team INTENT |
Chicago |
IL |
4:09:28 |
14.9 |
144 |
50 |
Ken Bozych |
|
Pleasant Prairie |
WI |
4:09:59 |
14.9 |
145 |
222 |
Larkin Kelly |
Paradise Garage |
Columbus |
OH |
4:13:09 |
14.7 |
146 |
190 |
Clinton Holler |
|
Chicago |
IL |
4:15:09 |
14.6 |
147 |
266 |
Dan Lucas |
|
Chicago |
IL |
4:16:17 |
14.5 |
148 |
53 |
Kurt Breitenbucher |
Spidermonkey Cycling |
Chicago |
IL |
4:17:57 |
14.4 |
149 |
471 |
Edward Weigel |
Jus d' Orange |
Chicago |
IL |
4:21:48 |
14.2 |
150 |
468 |
Thaddeus Walters |
|
Marion |
IA |
4:22:10 |
14.2 |
151 |
317 |
Nathan Newton |
SRAM |
Chicago |
IL |
4:22:32 |
14.2 |
152 |
106 |
Shawn Demarest |
Team Zeitgeist |
Fort Wayne |
IN |
4:23:40 |
14.1 |
153 |
291 |
Josh McKinney |
Trek Bicycle |
Waterloo |
WI |
4:25:25 |
14.0 |
154 |
370 |
John Rockwell |
Team Bicycle Heaven |
Saint Charles |
IL |
4:25:26 |
14.0 |
155 |
104 |
Wilfred De Guzman |
|
Wilmette |
IL |
4:29:01 |
13.8 |
156 |
357 |
Christopher Purvis |
|
Chicago |
IL |
4:55:58 |
12.6 |
157 |
434 |
David Talbot |
|
St Charles |
IL |
4:58:17 |
12.5 |
158 |
293 |
Craig McMahon |
Fatback |
Algonquin |
IL |
4:58:17 |
12.5 |
159 |
485 |
Lawrence Wong K |
|
Evanston |
IL |
4:58:49 |
12.4 |
160 |
330 |
Christopher Parker |
Team Bicycle Heaven |
St Charles |
IL |
4:59:22 |
12.4 |
161 |
116 |
Benjamin Eddy |
|
Chicago |
IL |
5:02:45 |
12.3 |
162 |
294 |
Chad McNamara |
|
Cedar Rapids |
IA |
5:17:05 |
11.7 |
163 |
35 |
Andy Best |
|
Forest Park |
IL |
5:29:40 |
11.3 |